Schedule and guests subject to change including for live coverage of press conferences and other breaking news events. Due to league, conference or other restrictions, some sports broadcasts may not be available to our online audience or may only be streamed to a limited local area.

Monday, May 16

4am: WGN Early Morning News

6am: Bob Sirott

10am: John Williams

12pm: Wintrust Business Lunch with John Williams

1pm: John Williams

2pm: Chicago’s Afternoon News with Steve Bertrand

6pm: Your Money Matters with Jon Hansen

7pm: John Landecker

10pm: Rollye James

1am: Jim Bohannon

Tuesday, May 17

4am: WGN Early Morning News

6am: Bob Sirott

10am: John Williams

12pm: Wintrust Business Lunch with John Williams

1pm: John Williams

2pm: Chicago’s Afternoon News with Steve Bertrand

6pm: Your Money Matters with Jon Hansen

7pm: John Landecker

10pm: Rollye James

1am: Jim Bohannon

Wednesday, May 18

4am: WGN Early Morning News

6am: Bob Sirott

10am: John Williams

12pm: Wintrust Business Lunch with John Williams

1pm: John Williams

2pm: Chicago’s Afternoon News with Lisa Dent and Steve Bertrand

6pm: Your Money Matters with Jon Hansen

7pm: John Landecker

10pm: Rollye James

1am: Jim Bohannon

Thursday, May 19
Today is WGN Radio’s 100th Anniversary!
Listen all day for special features celebrating a century of radio on WGN.

4am: WGN Early Morning News

6am: Bob Sirott

10am: John Williams

12pm: Wintrust Business Lunch with John Williams

1pm: John Williams

2pm: Chicago’s Afternoon News with Lisa Dent and Steve Bertrand

6pm: Your Money Matters with Jon Hansen

7pm: John Landecker

7pm: 100 Years of WGN Radio: A Retrospective (WGN-TV)
Celebrate WGN Radio’s 100th anniversary with a deep dive into the station’s origins, and its journey to 2022. Experience the unforgettable events and emotional moments alongside familiar faces, both past and present.

10pm: Rollye James

1am: Jim Bohannon

Friday, May 20

4am: WGN Early Morning News

6am: Bob Sirott

10am: John Williams

12pm: Wintrust Business Lunch with John Williams

1pm: John Williams

2pm: Chicago’s Afternoon News with Lisa Dent and Steve Bertrand

6pm: Dave Plier

10pm: Rollye James

1am: Jim Bohannon

Saturday, May 21

4am: WGN Showcase

5am: Outside the Loop Radio with Mike Stephen

6am: HouseSmarts Radio with Lou Manfredini
Lou broadcasts live from the Greenhouse Inn on Misericordia’s campus

10am: Home Sweet Home Chicago with David Hochberg

1pm: Let’s Get Legal powered by Illinois State Bar Association and hosted by Jon Hansen

3pm: IndyCar Racing – Indianapolis 500 Qualifying – Indianapolis Motor Speedway

5pm: Eye on Travel with Peter Greenberg

8pm: The Mincing Rascals

9pm: Best of Jim Bohannon

Sunday, May 22

5am: Great Outdoors with Charlie Potter

5:30am: Steve Dale’s Pet World

6am: The Lutheran Hour

6:30am: This Week in Wealth with Ilyce Glink and Tom Fortino

7am: The Sinatra Hours with Dave Plier

9am: Dean Richards’ Sunday Morning

1pm: Indy 500 Roundup with Dane Neal

2pm: IndyCar Racing – Indianapolis 500 Top 12 Qualifying and Firestone Fast Six Qualifying – Indianapolis Motor Speedway

2pm: 100 Years of WGN Radio: A Retrospective (WGN-TV)
Celebrate WGN Radio’s 100th anniversary with a deep dive into the station’s origins, and its journey to 2022. Experience the unforgettable events and emotional moments alongside familiar faces, both past and present.

5pm: Rick Kogan

7pm: WGN Radio Theatre with Carl Amari

9pm: Bill Cunningham

12am: John Williams Encore

Monday, May 23

4am: WGN Early Morning News

6am: Bob Sirott

10am: John Williams

12pm: Wintrust Business Lunch with John Williams

1pm: John Williams

2pm: Chicago’s Afternoon News with Lisa Dent and Steve Bertrand

6pm: Your Money Matters with Jon Hansen

7pm: John Landecker

10pm: Rollye James

1am: Jim Bohannon

Tuesday, May 24

4am: WGN Early Morning News

6am: Bob Sirott

10am: John Williams

12pm: Wintrust Business Lunch with John Williams

1pm: John Williams

2pm: Chicago’s Afternoon News with Lisa Dent and Steve Bertrand

6pm: Your Money Matters with Jon Hansen

7pm: Republican Gubernatorial Debate

8pm: John Landecker

10pm: Rollye James

1am: Jim Bohannon